Greater Metro Conference
logo
Golf: Girls Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 6, 2018
Practice  TBD  Wauwatosa West  TBA           
Thursday, Aug 9, 2018
Invitational  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Washington County Golf Course         
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Franklin,
Oconomowoc,
West Bend West,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Notre Dame,
Germantown,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Arrowhead 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Game  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame,
Oconomowoc,
Pewaukee,
Racine Horlick,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Waukesha South,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Invitational  8:30AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
Notre Dame,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Brookfield Central,
Fort Atkinson,
Kewaskum,
Monona Grove,
Edgewood,
Pius XI 
Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  8:30AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
Notre Dame,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Brookfield Central,
Fort Atkinson,
Kewaskum,
Monona Grove,
Edgewood,
Pius XI 
Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Badger  Burlington Area School District,
Elkhorn,
Hamilton,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Wilmot Union 
Hawks View Golf Course         
Friday, Aug 10, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  TBA  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Yahara Hills Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Edgewood  Arrowhead,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgerton,
Janesville Parker,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oregon,
Portage,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Verona,
Waunakee 
Yahara Golf Course         
PGA Tournament - Yahara East course
Invitational  9:00AM  Edgewood  Franklin,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Stoughton,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Verona,
Madison West,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgerton,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Arrowhead,
Portage,
Janesville Parker 
Yahara Golf Course         
PGA Tournament - Yahara East course
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Mukwonago  Franklin,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Pewaukee,
Badger,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Waukesha South,
Saint Thomas More,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Westosha Central,
Brookfield East 
Edgewood Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Mukwonago  Franklin,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Pewaukee,
Badger,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Waukesha South,
Saint Thomas More,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Westosha Central,
Brookfield East 
Edgewood Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Mukwonago  Franklin,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Shoreland Lutheran,
Pewaukee,
Badger,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Waukesha South,
Saint Thomas More,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Westosha Central,
Brookfield East 
Edgewood Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course         
Meet  9:00AM  TBA  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Meekwon Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Beaver Dam,
Arcadia,
Black River Falls,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Tomah,
DC Everest,
Stoughton,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Green Bay Preble,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Waunakee,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Coldwater Canyon Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Meet  8:30AM  TBA  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Wanaki Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 15, 2018
Meet  TBD  Hamilton  Pewaukee  Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Elkhorn  Burlington Area School District,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Badger,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Westosha Central,
Janesville Craig,
Wilmot Union,
Janesville Parker,
Brookfield East 
Evergreen Golf Club         
7:45 am-Coaches Meeting
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Franklin,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Brookfield Central,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Indian Trail,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Oak Creek  Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Franklin,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's 
Oakwood Golf Course         
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Kenosha Tremper  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Brighton Dale Golf Course         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Racine Case  Hamilton  Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Racine Case  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Burlington Area School District,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Pius XI,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
The Prairie,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Germantown  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Girls Golf 
Blackstone Golf Course         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Ironwood Golf Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Game  7:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Pewaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Oshkosh West,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
East Troy,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Hamilton,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Ironwood Country Club         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Tosa Girls Golf  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls 
Greenfield Park         
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Girls Golf 
Currie Park Golf Course         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Invitational  3:00PM  Sheboygan Area  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Whistling Straits Golf Course         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Meet  3:15PM  Hamilton  Catholic Memorial  Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  11:30AM  Middleton  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Pleasant View Golf Course         
Invitational  11:30AM  Middleton  Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Edgerton,
Edgewood,
Franklin,
Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Menomonee Falls,
Milton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
The Prairie,
Verona,
Waunakee 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Brookfield East  Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Girls Golf 
Westmoor Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Tournament  12:00PM  Brookfield Central  Hamilton  Wanaki Golf Course         
Waukesha County Championship
Game  2:00PM  Hartford Union  Germantown,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Slinger,
West Bend West 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Meet  3:15PM  Hamilton  Catholic Memorial  Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Appleton West  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Winagami Golf Course         
 (Cancelled)
Invitational  8:30AM  Appleton West  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Wauwatosa East,
Seymour,
Brookfield Central,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan North,
Waupaca,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Appleton West  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Wauwatosa East,
Seymour,
Brookfield Central,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan North,
Waupaca,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Appleton West  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Wauwatosa East,
Seymour,
Brookfield Central,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan North,
Waupaca,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Appleton West  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Appleton East,
Wauwatosa East,
Seymour,
Brookfield Central,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Shawano Community,
Sheboygan North,
Waupaca,
Winneconne,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Bay Port,
Brookfield East 
Winagamie Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Brookfield Central  Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Girls Golf 
Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
GMC Championship  8:30AM  Menomonee Falls  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Tosa Girls Golf 
Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
 (Location Changed)
Rain Date Friday 9/21/18.
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Divine Savior Holy Angels  Hartford Golf Course, 7072 Lee Rd., Hartford, WI 53027         
Game  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
The Prairie,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Waupaca,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Hartford Union High School Fieldhouse         
Game  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
The Prairie,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Waupaca,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Hartford Union High School         
Game  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
The Prairie,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
DeForest,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Waupaca,
Whitefish Bay,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Hartford Union High School         
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
WIAA Regional  8:30AM  Brookfield Central  Brookfield East,
Destiny,
Menomonee Falls,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Nicolet,
Pius XI,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West,
Whitefish Bay 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Watertown 
Hartford Union High School         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Watertown 
Hartford Union High School Fieldhouse         
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  TBD  TBD  Wanaki Golf Course         
WIAA Regional  9:50AM  Brookfield Central  Brookfield East  Wanaki Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
WIAA Regional  TBD  Brookfield Central  Wauwatosa East  Wanaki Golf Course         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD  Broadlands Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Waukesha South  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Nicolet,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa,
Whitefish Bay 
Broadlands Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Waukesha South  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Nicolet,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Waterford,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa,
Whitefish Bay 
Broadlands Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  3:30PM  Waukesha South  Wauwatosa East  Broadlands Golf Club         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD  Broadlands Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Oshkosh North  Hamilton  Westhaven Golf Club         
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  TBD  TBD