Greater Metro Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Practice  TBD  Wauwatosa West  TBA           
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Muskego High School,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Turner,
Wauwatosa East,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Germantown  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Hamilton,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Boys Golf,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Blue Mound Golf & Country Club         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  New Berlin West  West Allis Nathan Hale,
Waukesha West,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Brookfield Central  Germantown,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South 
The Den at Fox Creek - 3002 Fox Creek Rd. Bloomington, IL 61705 (309) 434-2300         
Boys Golf Invite The Den at Fox Creek Thurs 4-11 1pm shotgun start Fri 4-12 8:30am shotegum start *Cost is $280 (140. per day) **Checks made out to: City of Bloomington-The Den At Fox Creek
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Brookfield Central  Germantown,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha South 
The Den at Fox Creek - 3002 Fox Creek Rd. Bloomington, IL 61705 (309) 434-2300         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Menomonee Falls,
Neenah,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Menomonee Falls,
Neenah,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Marquette University,
Menomonee Falls,
Neenah,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Dual  3:30PM  West Allis Nathan Hale  Greenfield  Greenfield Park         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  10:00AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Milton,
Stoughton,
Oregon,
DeForest,
Cambridge,
Brookfield Central,
Monona Grove,
Mukwonago,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Marquette,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead,
Madison Memorial 
Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Watertown  Beaver Dam,
Oconomowoc,
Milton,
Stoughton,
Oregon,
DeForest,
Cambridge,
Brookfield Central,
Monona Grove,
Mukwonago,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Marquette,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead,
Madison Memorial 
Watertown Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Brookfield Central  Badger,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Sheboygan North,
Watertown,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
Westosha Central 
Wanaki Golf Course         
2019 Brookfield Central Lancer Invite Coaches Meeting 12:30, shot gun start at 1pm Entry fee: $185.00 per team, includes lunch for 5 players and one coach and cart.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Port Washington  Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Shorewood,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Port Washington  Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Shorewood,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Port Washington  Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Ozaukee,
Random Lake,
Shorewood,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Franklin  Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
South Milwaukee,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Wauwatosa East,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitnall,
Saint Thomas More,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course         
Host: Franklin High School Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen Event: Franklin Invitational 5 players, keep lowest 4 scores WIAA Guidelines will be followed to break any ties Location: Oakwood Park Golf Course Date: Friday April 26th, 2019 Shotgun start at 8:00 AM (18 holes) Coaches Meeting at 7:30 AM in clubhouse. Pastries and beverages will be available for coaches at the Coaches Meeting. Range balls will be provided! Fee: $195 includes Greens Fees for 5, Range, and Lunch for Players & Coach (Make checks payable to: Franklin High School) ***Please send the check to Franklin High School prior to the tournament*** Team Awards for top 3 teams, Individual Medals for top 10 golfers Range will open at 7:00 AM
Invitational  8:00AM  Franklin  Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
South Milwaukee,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kettle Moraine,
Wauwatosa East,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Saint Francis,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitnall,
Saint Thomas More,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Brookfield East 
Oakwood Golf Course         
Host: Franklin High School Head Coach: Brandon Johnsen Event: Franklin Invitational 5 players, keep lowest 4 scores WIAA Guidelines will be followed to break any ties Location: Oakwood Park Golf Course Date: Friday April 26th, 2019 Shotgun start at 8:00 AM (18 holes) Coaches Meeting at 7:30 AM in clubhouse. Pastries and beverages will be available for coaches at the Coaches Meeting. Range balls will be provided! Fee: $195 includes Greens Fees for 5, Range, and Lunch for Players & Coach (Make checks payable to: Franklin High School) ***Please send the check to Franklin High School prior to the tournament*** Team Awards for top 3 teams, Individual Medals for top 10 golfers Range will open at 7:00 AM
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Arrowhead,
Badger,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pius XI,
Sheboygan North,
Saint Thomas More,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Arrowhead,
Badger,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pius XI,
Sheboygan North,
Saint Thomas More,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Invitational  8:30AM  Waukesha North  Arrowhead,
Badger,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pius XI,
Sheboygan North,
Saint Thomas More,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitefish Bay 
New Berlin Hills Golf Course         
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Waukesha "Kaz" Invite Play five, count four Lunch provided for five players and coach. Shotgun start at 8:30am, coaches' meeting at 8:00am
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Brookfield Central  Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Boys Golf,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Westmoor Country Club         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Waukesha South  Oconomowoc,
Milton,
Kettle Moraine,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Sheboygan North,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Hamilton,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East 
         
Game  1:00PM  Waukesha South  Arrowhead,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Edgewood,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
St. Mary's Springs,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha West 
         
Game  1:00PM  Waukesha South  Arrowhead,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Edgewood,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
St. Mary's Springs,
Sheboygan North,
Waukesha West 
Brandybrook CC         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Cedarburg  Oconomowoc,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Whitefish Bay,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East 
Hidden Glen Golf Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Cedarburg  Oconomowoc,
Kettle Moraine,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Whitefish Bay,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East 
Hidden Glen Golf Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Cedarburg  Arrowhead,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette University,
Nicolet,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Wauwatosa East,
Whitefish Bay 
Hidden Glen Golf Club         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Greendale  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Greenfield,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Slinger,
South Milwaukee,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitnall 
Morningstar Golf Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Greendale  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Greenfield,
Marquette,
Mukwonago,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
Racine Case,
Racine Park,
Slinger,
South Milwaukee,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
West Allis Central,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Whitnall 
Morningstar Golf Club         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
Saint Mary Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Monday, May 6, 2019
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Menomonee Falls  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Marquette,
Tosa Boys Golf,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
North Hills Country Club         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Homestead  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hartford Union,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Sheboygan North,
St. Mary's Springs,
West Bend East,
Whitefish Bay 
North Shore Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Homestead  Badger,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Hartford Union,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Sheboygan North,
St. Mary's Springs,
West Bend East,
Whitefish Bay 
North Shore Country Club         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Hamilton  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Boys Golf,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Fairways of Woodside Golf Course         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Hamilton  TBA  Naga-Waukee Golf Course         
Waukesha County Invite
Invitational  9:00AM  West Bend West  West Bend East,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Whitefish Bay,
Whitnall,
Pius XI,
Westfield 
West Bend Lakes Golf Course         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Hamilton  TBA  Wanaki Golf Course         
Monday, May 13, 2019
GMC Mini-Meet  3:30PM  Marquette  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Boys Golf,
West Allis Nathan Hale 
Wisconsin Country Club         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  1:30PM  Kettle Moraine  Franklin,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
University Lake,
Waukesha West,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Whitefish Bay,
Marquette,
Hamilton,
Brookfield East 
Brandybrook CC         
Lunch 12:45 Range opens 1:15 Coaches meeting 1:30 Shotgun start 2:00
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GMC Championship  8:00AM  West Allis Nathan Hale  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Tosa Boys Golf 
Morningstar Golf Club         
Rain Date 5/16/19.
Thursday, May 16, 2019
For TESTING only. DO NOT USE  4:00PM  TBA  Brookfield East  TBA         
Friday, May 17, 2019
Game  2:30PM  Hartford Union  Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBA  West Allis Nathan Hale           
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Brookfield Central  West Allis Nathan Hale  Wanaki Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Ashwaubenon,
Beaver Dam,
De Pere,
Fond du Lac,
Hamilton,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Plymouth School District,
Slinger,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
West De Pere 
Washington County Golf Course