logo West Allis Nathan Hale High School West Allis Nathan Hale High School

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-26-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Tournament  4:00PM  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Menomonee Falls,
Pulaski,
Waukesha West 
Mitchell Park School  1:30PM      BCHS GRADE LEVEL CHALLENGE ENTRY FEE: $125.00 FOR BOYS TEAM AND $125.00 FOR GIRLS' TEAM.

Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Invitational  5:30PM  Multiple Schools  Greenfield Park
Greenfield Park
 
     
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  10:50AM  Away vs. South Milwaukee,
Brookfield Central,
Milwaukee Carmen,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Oshkosh West,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Park High School,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Sun Prairie,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Grant Park Golf Course  8:30AM     
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Brookfield Central,
Burlington Area School District,
Champaign (Centennial),
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Milwaukee King,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick High School,
South Milwaukee,
Union Grove,
Waukesha North,
Westosha Central 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside  6:30AM     
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Away vs. Muskego High School,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Cudahy,
Fort Atkinson,
Greendale,
Kenosha Tremper,
Martin Luther,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Ripon,
Watertown,
Wauwatosa West,
West Allis Central 
Lake Denoon MS  8:30AM     
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Mukwonago,
Brookfield Central,
Catholic Memorial,
East Troy,
Elkhorn,
Franklin Elementary,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
New Berlin West,
Oconomowoc,
St. Augustine Preparatory Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Verona,
Waterford,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Whitnall 
Mukwonago High School CC Course  2:00PM     
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Waterford,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Union Grove,
Kettle Moraine,
Germantown,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Central,
Saint Thomas More 
Waterford High School  1:45PM     
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
GMC Championship  11:05AM  Away vs. Hamilton,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Rotary Park  8:00AM     
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. South Milwaukee  Grant Park Golf Course  9:00AM