logo West Allis Nathan Hale High School West Allis Nathan Hale High School

Cross Country: Boys JV Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-26-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves 
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Badger,
Beloit Memorial,
Brookfield East,
Janesville Craig,
Kenosha Indian Trail,
Mukwonago,
Racine Lutheran,
Whitnall 
Badger High School       
Friday, Sep 6, 2019
Invitational  4:55PM  Multiple Schools  Greenfield Park
Greenfield Park
 
     
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  10:10AM  Away vs. South Milwaukee,
Brookfield Central,
Milwaukee Carmen,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Oshkosh West,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Park High School,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Sun Prairie,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Grant Park Golf Course       
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Arrowhead,
Germantown,
Middleton,
Wauwatosa East 
Arrowhead High School - North Campus       
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's,
Brookfield Central,
Burlington Area School District,
Champaign (Centennial),
Kenosha Bradford,
Kettle Moraine,
Menomonee Falls,
Milwaukee King,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick High School,
South Milwaukee,
Union Grove,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Westosha Central 
University of Wisconsin-Parkside       
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Lourdes Academy  Lake Breeze Golf Club       
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Invitational  3:50PM  Away vs. Wisconsin Lutheran,
Baraboo,
Kenosha Bradford,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Lutheran,
Catholic Memorial,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Wauwatosa East,
Verona,
Sun Prairie,
Brookfield Central,
Greenfield,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Marquette University,
Pius XI,
Kenosha Indian Trail,
St. John Northwestern 
McCarty Park       
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
GMC Championship  10:25AM  Away vs. Hamilton,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Rotary Park       
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
Invitational  3:00PM  vs. South Milwaukee,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
University School of Milwaukee,
Kettle Moraine,
Wauwatosa West,
Waukesha West,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall,
Kenosha Indian Trail,
Westosha Central,
St. Augustine Preparatory Academy 
Grant Park Golf Course  1:30PM