logo West Allis Nathan Hale High School West Allis Nathan Hale High School

Track & Field: Boys Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 02-26-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020
Dual  4:30PM  Multiple Schools  West Allis Central High School       
Friday, Mar 20, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Whitewater  UW Whitewater  7:15AM     
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Racine Case High School,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick High School,
Brookfield Academy,
Racine Park High School,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Appleton West,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Kenosha Indian Trail 
UW - Parkside  8:00AM      Eagle Invite

Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
GMC Championship  4:00PM  Away vs. Germantown,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Hamilton,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Germantown High School  2:00PM     
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Multiple Schools  West Allis Nathan Hale High School       
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Kenosha Bradford,
Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Indian Trail,
Kenosha Tremper,
Mercer,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Waterford,
Wilmot Union 
Kenosha Bradford High School  7:30AM     
Friday, May 1, 2020
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Prospect  Mount Prospect, IL       
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
GMC Relays  1:00PM  Multiple Schools  West Allis Nathan Hale High School       
Saturday, May 9, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Multiple Schools  West Allis Nathan Hale High School       
Monday, May 11, 2020
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Oak Creek,
Burlington Area School District,
Muskego High School,
Racine Case High School,
Racine Lutheran,
Racine Horlick High School,
University School of Milwaukee,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Bay View,
Mukwonago,
Franklin 
Oak Creek High School        No Make Up Date
Friday, May 15, 2020
Invitational  3:30PM  Multiple Schools  West Allis Nathan Hale High School       
Tuesday, May 19, 2020
GMC Championship  2:30PM  Away vs. Hamilton,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Germantown,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Hamilton  12:45PM     
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. Waukesha North  Waukesha North High School  2:00PM     
Friday, May 29, 2020
WIAA Sectional  3:30PM  TBA  West Allis Nathan Hale High School
West Allis Athletic Complex