logo West Allis Nathan Hale High School West Allis Nathan Hale High School

Track Girls Varsity Schedule

    (as of 11-13-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Dual  4:30PM  Pewaukee  West Allis Central High School       
Friday, Mar 15, 2019
Game  4:15PM  Away vs. West Allis Central,
Cudahy,
Elkhorn,
Greenfield,
Milwaukee Marshall,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Saint Anthony,
Wilmot Union 
West Allis Central High School        Building open to teams at 3:15 pm | Field events beginning at 4:15 pm | Running beginning at 4:45 pm
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. West Allis Central  West Allis Central High School       
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Racine Case High School,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Muskego High School,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick High School,
Brookfield Academy,
Racine Park High School,
Kenosha St. Joseph,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Appleton West,
Union Grove,
The Prairie,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
UW-Parkside  8:00AM      Eagle Co-ed

Wednesday, Mar 27, 2019
GMC Championship  4:30PM  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
West Allis Central High School         (Location Changed) Hale will host @ WAC Field House (orig. @ Gtown).
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Whitewater  UW-Whitewater       
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Catholic Memorial,
Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Oak Creek,
Pewaukee,
South Milwaukee,
University School of Milwaukee,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
West Allis Athletic Complex       
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Kenosha Bradford,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Racine Horlick High School,
Racine Park High School,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Waterford,
Greendale,
Milwaukee Washington,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Janesville Parker 
Kenosha Bradford High School  7:30AM     
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
GMC Relays  TBD  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Brookfield Central High School  1:00PM       (Location Changed) 1:00pm Pole Vault; 2:30pm Field Events; 4:00pm Running Events. Raindate - Thursday, May 2, 2019 Event moved from Hale to BCHS due to Hale hosting Indoors.

Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Brookfield Academy,
Greenfield,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Whitnall,
Wilmot Union 
West Allis Athletic Complex       
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Brown Deer,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
The Prairie,
University Lake,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
West Allis Athletic Complex       
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GMC Championship  TBD  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Brookfield Central High School  1:00PM      2:30pm Field Events; 3:30pm Running Events. Raindate - Wednesday, May 15, 2019

Monday, May 20, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs. Kettle Moraine  Kettle Moraine High School  2:00PM     
Thursday, May 23, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBA  West Allis Athletic Complex