logo West Allis Nathan Hale High School West Allis Nathan Hale High School

Track Girls JV Schedule

    (as of 11-13-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2019
Dual  4:30PM  Pewaukee  West Allis Central High School       
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2019
Triangular  4:30PM  Kettle Moraine,
Wauwatosa East 
West Allis Central High School       
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
GMC Championship  8:00AM  Away vs. Brookfield East,
Brookfield Central,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East,
Wauwatosa West 
Brookfield East High School  7:00AM     
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Menomonee Falls,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Early View Academy,
Hamilton,
Milwaukee Marshall,
Milwaukee Riverside University 
Menomonee Falls High School  2:15PM     
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Brown Deer,
Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
South Milwaukee,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
West Allis Athletic Complex       
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Kettle Moraine,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego High School,
Watertown,
Catholic Memorial,
Waukesha West,
Cambridge,
Milwaukee Marshall,
Milwaukee Riverside University 
Kettle Moraine High School  2:15PM      coaches meeting 3:15 more information to follow

Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Dual  4:30PM  Away vs. Pewaukee  Pewaukee High School         (Cancelled)
Saturday, May 11, 2019
GMC Championship  9:00AM  Away vs. Wauwatosa West,
Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Menomonee Falls,
Wauwatosa East 
Wauwatosa West High School  7:30AM      GMC JV Coed Outdoor Track Championship Coaches Meeting - 8:30 am Field Events start - 9:00 am Running events start - 10:00 am

Thursday, May 16, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield East,
Cristo Rey Jesuit,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Hamilton,
Hope Christian,
Muskego,
St. Anthony,
St. Francis 
Hart Park  2:45PM      Coaches Mtg @ 3:30pm Pole Vault starts @ 3:45pm