West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule
(as of 03-28-24)
Type
Time
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational
4:00PM
Away vs. Menomonee Falls, Brookfield Central, Franklin, Germantown, Indian Trail & Academy, Pulaski, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa East
Menomonee Falls High School
2:00PM
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
Invitational
6:00PM
Appleton East,
Arrowhead,
Milwaukee King H.S,
Muskego,
Nicolet,
Pewaukee,
Sheboygan South,
Slinger,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
West Bend East,
Westosha Central,
Whitnall
West Allis Nathan Hale High School
Greenfield Park
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational
11:30AM
Away vs. South Milwaukee
Grant Park Golf Course
7:45AM
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational
9:00AM
Away vs. Racine Saint Catherine's, Brookfield Central, Burlington Area School District, Kenosha Bradford, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee King H.S, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick, South Milwaukee, Union Grove, Waukesha North, Westosha Central High School
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
6:30AM
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational
TBD
Away vs. Lourdes Academy, Kenosha Christian Life, Living Word Lutheran, West Bend West, Appleton West, Menasha, Oshkosh West, DC Everest, Little Chute, Stevens Point Areas Senior High School, Pulaski, Verona, Ashwaubenon, Assumption, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Chilton, Dodgeland, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Hortonville, Johnson Creek, Kohler, Laconia, Marathon, New Berlin West, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Peshtigo, Rosholt, Sheboygan Falls, Valley Christian, Waukesha North, Wautoma, Whitefish Bay, Winneconne, New London, Marquette, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Xavier High School, Madison Country Day, Deerfield, Marinette, Burlington Central
Lake Breeze Golf Club
7:00AM
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Invitational
4:50PM
Away vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, Baraboo, Kenosha Bradford, Hartford Union High School, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Racine Lutheran, Catholic Memorial, Wauwatosa East, Sun Prairie East, Brookfield Central, Greenfield, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, Watertown Luther Prep, Marquette, Pius XI, Indian Trail & Academy
McCarty Park
2:00PM
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
GMC Championship
11:05AM
Away vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Germantown, Hamilton, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West
Rotary Park
8:30AM
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
WIAA Sectional
TBD
Away vs. Brookfield East
Mitchell Park
WIAA Sectional
11:00AM
Away vs. Brookfield East, Brookfield Central, Milwaukee Carmen, Cudahy, Greendale, Greenfield, Milwaukee Bradley Technical, Milwaukee Reagan, South Milwaukee, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Central
Mitchell Park School
Located between Brookfield Road and Barker. South of Capitol Drive in Brookfield. Boys 11:00am Girls 11:45am